Tuesday, June 27, 2006

a feeting tribute

for the record....i'm sooooo missing yong joon sooooo much !!!

i have this tendency to become restless and impatient but i've learned a great deal about patience since i became a BYJ fan. i've been telling myself to get used to this waiting game since day one but sometimes, it's just so achingly long waiting for him and i'm just dying to see him again on the big screen, small screen, or wherever as long as i'll see him again. but i guess this is an integral part of yong joon's one-of-a-kind mystique. his ability to build this intense anticipation for his next appearance, the longing to see him again even with just a single picture or a 1 minute vod.

and so, in my endless quest to quench my thirst for any BYJ related stuff, i'mgoing to do another blogging on a part of his body. oh yes, its time for my anatomy 101 class again. i've been wanting for a long long time to blog about his big and lovely feet and i have this chance to do it now.

actually, big feet have a special place in my heart. when i was a little girl, i used to hop and step on the feet of my daddy and then, w/ his laughter on the background, he would walk around the house w/ my arms wrapped tightly around him! i used his feet like a stilt and boy, it felt so much fun walking on two big feet ^^

btw, yong joon has a nice pair of sexy looking feet. i'm not very sure about his size but for a guy who is 180cm in height, the size of his feet probably ranges from 10 to 11 inches ?? i think his feet are the rather unsung heroes of his much blogged about body parts. must keep remembering that this hardy pair are the reason why he has this elegant long legged stride, why he has this graceful and refined movements, why he stands above the rest.

here are a few of my favorite BYJ feet-ures *wink*











hmm, the guy w/ the lighter colored shirt is our yong joon. the other guy w/ an equally big feet is director hur jinho ^^




now, in my make-believe BYJ scenario.......if ever yong joon will offer his lovely feet to relive my stilt walking, i can't guarantee what i will do to him if he appears before me looking like this....yup, total guarantee not included ^^

4 Comments:

Blogger bb said...

me too! love love love his feet!

haha... you've included that hotelier pic... i love how he looked in that scene...

9:49 PM  
Blogger byjglobal said...

I thought the first picture was refreshingly elegant and refined. His feet always look clean and fresh. I love love love his feet! too!

11:12 PM  
Blogger frances said...

hi bb and byjglobal !!

nice to be in great company ^^

6:18 AM  
Blogger HeippieH said...

Ah, I see it. How could I miss this one? I am glad you blogged about his feet, I love that pair of manly sexy feet. Thanks,

h.

4:36 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

>